CS2 match result
Illyrians vs Fortress
Counter-Strike 2 match result: Illyrians vs Fortress. Illyrians won the series 2–1 against Fortress at CCT 2026 Europe Series 13 Closed Qualifier on November 1, 2026 (BO3).
WLW
CCT 2026 EUROPE SERIES 13 CLOSED QUALIFIER
BO3
2:1
11/1/26, 12:00:00 PM
ILLYRIANS
FORTRESS
KOSOVO
DENMARK
WINNER
LOSER
ggscore.net
Player statistics
Per-map kills, deaths, assists, and rating when box scores have been ingested.
Map 1: Mirage
Illyrians 13–7
Illyrians
| Player | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis | 25 | 15 | 7 | 1.67 | 138.1 | 1.99 |
| cerber | 19 | 15 | 8 | 1.27 | 88.1 | 1.31 |
| rosoneriii | 14 | 12 | 5 | 1.17 | 81 | 1.26 |
| ammar | 14 | 14 | 5 | 1.00 | 66.2 | 1.21 |
| BledarD | 13 | 14 | 8 | 0.93 | 65.3 | 0.81 |
Fortress
| Player | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GrEnNiE | 18 | 17 | 7 | 1.06 | 106.7 | 1.56 |
| BqreBedre | 17 | 14 | 5 | 1.21 | 76.8 | 1.19 |
| As K | 12 | 15 | 4 | 0.80 | 75.8 | 0.99 |
| Brand | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0.70 | 76.7 | 0.92 |
| K1ngShield | 9 | 19 | 1 | 0.47 | 43.4 | 0.51 |
Map 2: Inferno
Fortress 13–4
Fortress
| Player | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K1ngShield | 19 | 7 | 4 | 2.71 | 97.8 | 1.84 |
| BqreBedre | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2.25 | 93.7 | 1.75 |
| GrEnNiE | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1.86 | 79.2 | 1.52 |
| Brand | 14 | 12 | 8 | 1.17 | 90.2 | 1.26 |
| As K | 8 | 11 | 6 | 0.73 | 64.4 | 0.89 |
Illyrians
| Player | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BledarD | 11 | 15 | 3 | 0.73 | 71.2 | 1.05 |
| cerber | 9 | 14 | 6 | 0.64 | 74.2 | 0.83 |
| Lewis | 7 | 16 | 6 | 0.44 | 59.1 | 0.76 |
| rosoneriii | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0.62 | 51.7 | 0.63 |
| ammar | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0.64 | 54.7 | 0.60 |
Map 3: Ancient
Illyrians 13–10
Illyrians
| Player | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cerber | 16 | 11 | 12 | 1.45 | 80.3 | 1.32 |
| BledarD | 20 | 15 | 12 | 1.33 | 113 | 1.20 |
| ammar | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.42 | 66.3 | 1.17 |
| Lewis | 17 | 15 | 3 | 1.13 | 68.7 | 1.05 |
| rosoneriii | 13 | 17 | 10 | 0.76 | 68.9 | 0.93 |
Fortress
| Player | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GrEnNiE | 17 | 16 | 4 | 1.06 | 77.2 | 1.24 |
| K1ngShield | 16 | 15 | 4 | 1.07 | 72.3 | 1.09 |
| As K | 16 | 19 | 2 | 0.84 | 70.4 | 1.01 |
| Brand | 15 | 16 | 5 | 0.94 | 78 | 1.01 |
| BqreBedre | 6 | 17 | 8 | 0.35 | 34.3 | 0.57 |
Match details
- Final score
- Illyrians 2–1 Fortress
- Date
- November 1, 2026
- Format
- BO3
- Location
- online
- Game
- Counter-Strike 2 (CS2)